The Big 100

Ted Nugent
Campaign Chair and Treasurer
Rock and Roll Legend
NRA National Board Member

Red Steagall
Country Music Legend
Official Cowboy Poet of Texas

“Sheriff Joe” Arpaio
Fmr. Sheriff, Maricopa County, AZ

“Joe The Plumber” Wurzelbacher
Conservative Activist

David Dewhurst
Fmr. Texas Lieutenant Governor

Jerry Patterson
Fmr. Texas Land Commissioner

Tom Delay
Fmr. Texas Congressman
Fmr. Majority Leader, U.S. House

Jack Rains
Fmr. Texas Secretary of State

George Strake, Jr.
Fmr. Texas Secretary of State
Fmr. State Chair, RPT 1983-1988

Norman F. Newton
Founder and Fmr. Exec. Dir.ector
Associated Republicans of Texas

Michael Quinn Sullivan
Pres., Empower Texans and
Texans for Fiscal Responsibility

Kelly Shackelford
Pres. and CEO
First Liberty Institute

Jim Graham
Exec. Director, Texas Right to Life

Elizabeth Graham
Director, Texas Right to Life

Kyleen Wright
Pres., Texans for Life Coalition

Jonathan Saenz
Pres., Texas Values Action

Julie White McCarty
Pres., NE Tarrant Tea Party

Tim Lambert
Pres., Texas Home School Coalition
Fmr. Member, Republican National Cmte.

Dr. Steven Hotze
Pres., Conservative Republicans of Texas

Terry Lowry
Editor and Publisher, The Link Letter

Gary Polland
Editor-in-Chief, Texas Conservative Review
Fmr. Harris County Republican Chair

Ann Hettinger
Texas State Director, Concerned Women of America

Emma Lou Brown
Fmr. Pres., TFRW

Adryana Aldeen
Fmr. National Director, VOCES Action

Pat Carlson
Fmr. Pres., Texas Eagle Forum

Jeff Morris
Fmr. Chair, Young Conservatives of Texas

Michelle Smith
Fmr. State Director, Concerned Women of America

Warren Chisum
Founder, Texas Conservative Coalition
Fmr. Republican State Representative

Tony Noun
Founder and Chair, United Republicans of Texas

Maggie Clopton Wright
Conservative activist
Co-founder, Texas Patriots Tea Party

Charles W. Herbster
Chair, Donald Trump Agriculture Advisory Cmte.

Tom Pauken
Fmr. State Chair, RPT 1994-1997

Susan Weddington
Fmr. State Chair, RPT 1997-2003
Fmr., Vice Chair, RPT 1994-1997

Tina Benkiser
Fmr. State Chair, RPT 2003-2009

Cathie Adams
Fmr. State Chair, RPT 2009-2010
Fmr. Member, Republican National Cmte. 2008-2009
Fmr. Pres., Texas Eagle Forum

Robin Armstrong
Fmr. Vice Chair, RPT 2008-2010
Current Member, Republican National Cmte.

David Barton
Fmr. Vice Chair, RPT 1997-2008
Founder and Chair, Wall Builders

Diana Denman
Fmr. Vice Chair, RPT 1983-1988

Dorothy Doehne
Fmr. Vice Chair, RPT 1978-1983

Polly Sowell
Fmr. Vice Chair, RPT 1974-1978

Denise McNamara
Fmr. Member, Republican National Cmte.

Bill Crocker
Fmr. Member, Republican National Cmte.
Fmr. General Counsel, Republican National Cmte.

Ernie Angelo
Fmr. Member, Republican National Cmte.
Fmr. Chair, Reagan-Bush Campaign 1980

Rosemary Edwards
Fmr. Pres., GOP County Chair Assn. (Travis County)

Carl Tepper
Fmr. Pres., GOP County Chair Assn. (Lubbock County)

Linda Rogers
Fmr. Pres., GOP County Chair Assn. (Burnet County)

Hollis Rutledge
Fmr. Pres., GOP County Chair Assn. (Hidalgo County)

Dr. Richard Box
Fmr. Chair, Texas A & M Board of Regents
Fmr. Pres., GOP County Chair Assn. (Travis County)

Skipper Wallace
Lampasas County Republican Chair
Fmr. Lege Liasion, GOP County Chair Assn.

Tom Washington
Fmr. Treasurer, RPT

Orlando Sanchez
Harris County Treasurer

Nate Crain
Fmr. Dallas County Republican Chair

Lt. General Paul E. “Butch” Funk, USA (Ret.)
Fmr. Commander, Third Corps
Fmr. Commander, Fort Hood, Texas
Pres., National Mounted Warfare Foundation

Command Sgt. Maj. Donlie McMullin USA (Ret.)
Command Sergeant Major, 1st Cav Div, Ft Hood
Fmr. Coryell County Republican Chair
Fmr. Pres., Fort Hood Area Board of Realtors
Fmr. Pres., Copperas Cove Chamber of Commerce

Kent Grusendorf
Fmr. Senior Fellow & Director, Center for Education Freedom, Texas Public Policy Foundation
Fmr. Republican State Representative
Fmr. Member, Texas State Board of Education

Dr. Charles W. Graham, DVM
Texas A&M AgriLife
Distinguished Texan in Agriculture Award
American Quarter Horse Hall of Fame

Bob Reeves
State Co-Chair, George W. Bush Campaign
Fmr. Member, Texas International Trade Commission

Rick Campbell
Fmr. Shelby County Judge

David Riddle
Senate District 7 Chair, Harris County GOP

Sue Evenwel
SREC, Senate District 1

Dennis Cable
SREC, Senate District 1

Vicki Slaton
SREC, Senate District 2

Terry Holcomb
SREC, Senate District 3

Will Robbins
SREC, Senate District 4

Mike McCloskey
SREC, Senate District 5

Tammie Nielsen
SREC, Senate District 6

Chris McDonald
SREC, Senate District 6

Mark Ramsey
SREC, Senate District 7

Candy Noble
SREC, Senate District 8

J.T. Edwards
SREC, Senate District 11

Debbie Terry
SREC, Senate District 12

David Halvorson
SREC, Senate District 12

Melanie Flowers
SREC, Senate District 13

Dale Gibble
SREC, Senate District 13

Fernando Trevino
SREC, Senate District 14

Gail Stanart
SREC, Senate District 15

Virginia Prodan
SREC, Senate District 16

Randall Dunning
SREC, Senate District 16

Marvin Clede
SREC, Senate District 17

Terri DuBose
SREC, Senate District 19

Scott Stratton
SREC, Senate District 19

Janie Melendez
SREC, Senate District 20

Samuel Dalton
SREC, Senate District 20

Naomi Narvaiz
SREC, Senate District 21

Denise DeLara
SREC, Senate District 22

Chuck Wilson
SREC, Senate District 22

Jack Barcroft
SREC, Senate District 24

Linda Kinney
SREC, Senate District 25

Mark Dorazio
SREC, Senate District 25

Marian Stanko
SREC, Senate District 26

Fred Rangel
SREC, Senate District 26

Sharon Batterson
SREC, Senate District 27

Elijah Casas
SREC, Senate District 27

Jane Cansino
SREC, Senate District 28

Drew Bullard
SREC, Senate District 28

Lisa Sprinkle
SREC, Senate District 29

Mark Dunham
SREC, Senate District 29

Paul Braswell
SREC, Senate District 30

Rhonda Lacy
SREC, Senate District 31

Tom Roller
SREC, Senate District 31